Home Forms Locations Area Baseball Teams Contact Us

 Brazos River Division

 Sweetwater Division

 Oyster Creek Division

 Lake Olympia Division

 Lone Star Division

 Coastal League

 
Proudly
supporting
high school
baseball in
Fort Bend
since 1991.
 
18U- Sweetwater Division
2019

 

 

This a Summer Division open to all High School Varsity level teams. Fall program uses 18u team organized format.

This division has a 12 game  schedule with games being played on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday nights.

Baseballs, umpires, insurance & field rentals are provided.

Season begins Monday, June 3, 2019

Cost per team $2,300.

To enter teams or to inquire contact info@ftbendbaseball.com

 

 

 

 

2019 18U- Sweetwater Division

Teams

School Contact
Bellaire White- paid Kyle Chaskin
Bush- paid Mario Perez
Fort Bend Christian- paid Jordan Jones
Foster- paid Joe Cartwright
Kempner- paid Brandan Marcus
Logos Prep Academy- paid Tyndall Yapp

 

Congratulations to Bellaire White 2019 Sweetwater/

18U Varsity League Champions-  Manager Kyle Chaskins


18U- Sweetwater Division 2019 Schedule

Email game results win or lose: score@ftbendbaseball.com 

Rained Out- Sign Up today & save a wasted trip- see sign up button on home page 

Schedule was last updated   7/16/19 11:20pm

Date Field Time Visitor Home Result
6/3 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Lake O game
Mon 8:00pm Bellaire White Fort Bend Chr Bellaire White
6/4 Terry 6:00pm Lake O game
Tues 8:00pm Bush Foster Foster
           
Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Lake O game Rained Out
8:00pm Logos Fort Bend Chr Rained Out
           
6/5 GSPC 6:00pm Lake O game Rained Out
Wed 8:00pm Kempner Logos Rained Out
6/6 Bush 6:00pm Foster Bellaire White Rained Out
Thurs 8:00pm Kempner Bush Rained Out
6/10 Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Bush Bellaire White Bellaire White
Mon 8:00pm Lake O game
*** Fort Bend Chr 7:00pm Fort Bend Chr Kempner Fort Bend Chr
           
*** Terry 6:00pm Logos Foster Logos
*** 8:00pm Lake O game  
           
           
6/12 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Lake O game
Wed 8:00pm Foster Fort Bend Chr Fort Bend Chr
           
GSPC 6:00pm Lake O game
8:00pm Bellaire White Kempner Kempner
           
Bush 6:00pm open no game    
8:00pm Logos Bush Logos
           
6/13 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm    
Thurs   7:00pm Bush Fort Bend Chr Fort Bend Chr
*** Strake Jes 7:00pm Lake O game
           
FBC off 6/17-6/24
6/17 GSPC 6:00pm Lake O game Rained Out
Mon 8:00pm Kempner Bellaire White Rained Out
6/18 GSPC 6:00pm Bellaire White Logos Bellaire White
Tues   8:00pm Lake O game    
6/19 GSPC 6:00pm Lake O game
Wed 8:00pm Foster Kempner Kempner
  Bush 6:00pm Lake O game    
8:00pm Bush Logos Logos
           
6/20 Bush 6:00pm Logos Kempner Kempner
Thurs 8:00pm Foster Bush Bush
6/24 Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Bush Bellaire White Bellaire White
Mon 8:00pm Lake O game
6/25 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Lake O game Rained Out
Tues 8:00pm Fort Bend Chr Bellaire White Rained Out
   
  Terry 6:00pm Kempner Foster Rained Out
8:00pm Lake O game Rained Out
6/26 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Lake O game Rained Out
Wed 8:00pm Fort Bend Chr Foster Rained Out
  GSPC 6:00pm Lake O game    
    8:00pm Logos Bellaire White Bellaire White
           
6/27 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Lake O game Rained Out
Thurs 8:00pm Logos Fort Bend Chr Rained Out
           
Terry 6:00pm Bush Kempner Kempner
8:00pm Lake O game
7/1 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Lake O game Rained Out
Mon 8:00pm Kempner Fort Bend Christian Rained Out
7/2 Terry 6:00pm Lake O game
Tues   8:00pm Lake O game    
Bush 6:00pm Logos Kempner Kempner
8:00pm Fort Bend Christian Bush Fort Bend Christian
           
Lamar LL Fld 5 6:00pm Lake O game
8:00pm Bellaire White Foster Bellaire White
           
7/3 GSPC 6:00pm Fort Bend Christian Foster DH Rained Out
Wed 8:00pm Foster DH Logos Rained Out
Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Lake O game game moved to Travis
8:00pm Lake O game game moved to Travis
           
**** Lamar LL Fld 5 6:00pm Lake O game game moved to Terry 7/3
**** 8:00pm Lake O game game moved to Terry 7/3
           
Terry 6:00pm Lake O game moved fr LLL
8:00pm Lake O game moved fr LLL
           
7/4 6:00pm Holiday- Off Holiday- Off Holiday- Off
Thurs 8:00pm
   
7/8 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Fort Bend Chr DH Bellaire White DH Bellaire White
Mon 8:00pm Fort Bend Chr DH Bellaire White DH Bellaire White
correct date GSPC 6:00pm Foster Bush Foster
  8:00pm LO game
Terry 6:00pm LO game    
8:00pm LO game  
           
Lamar LL Fld 5 6:00pm LO game  
8:00pm LO game  
           
7/9 GSPC 6:00pm LO game
Tues 8:00pm LO game
           
Terry 6:00pm LO game
8:00pm LO game
           
Travis 6:00pm LO game
8:00pm LO game
           
Lamar LL Fld 5 6:00pm open no game
8:00pm Kempner Foster Kempner
           
Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm open no game
8:00pm Logos Fort Bend Christian Tie
           
7/10 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Bellaire White Foster game postponed to 7/15
Wed correct game time 8:00pm Kempner Fort Bend Chr Kempner
Bush 6:00pm LO game
8:00pm Bush Logos Bush (forfeit 7/10 6:14pm)
           
GSPC 6:00pm LO game
8:00pm LO game
           
Lamar LL Fld 5 6:00pm LO game
8:00pm LO game
           
7/11 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm LO game
Thurs 8:00pm open no game
*** Bush 6:00pm Foster Bellaire White game cancelled
*** time change 7:00pm Kempner Bush Kempner
           
GSPB 6:00pm LO game
8:00pm LO game
           
Terry 6:00pm LO game
8:00pm LO game
7/15 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm  Kempner *** Logos DH Kempner
Mon 8:00pm *** Logos DH Fort Bend Christian Fort Bend Christian
GSPC 6:00pm *** LO game makeup
8:00pm *** LO game makeup
           
Lamar LL 6:00pm Bellaire White Foster Foster
8:00pm LO game make up fr 6/27
           
7/16 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Kempner Bellaire White game moved to GSPC
Tues 6:00pm LO game 8:00pm game moved to 6:00pm
8:00pm  game slot reserved for possible LO tie breaker  
  GSPC 6:00pm  *** LO game cancelled   game cancelled schedule error
6:00pm Kempner Bellaire White Kempner
    8:00pm  *** LO    
           
Terry 6:00pm LO game
8:00pm LO game
           
Lamar LL Fld 5 6:00pm Fort Bend Christian Foster DH Fort Bend Christian
8:00pm Foster DH Logos Foster
           
7/17 Fort Bend Chr 5:30pm Lake O Semi Final Game 1 2 hr time limit SJW
Wed   7:45pm Lake O Semi Final Game 2 2 hr time limit RPP
7/18 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm open no game    
Thurs 8:00pm Kempner Fort Bend Christian Kempner
Championship Games
Date Location Time
7/19 Fri Travis HS 5:30pm Lake O     "Bronze" Game    
  Travis HS 7:45pm Lake O    "Silver" Game    
           
7/20 Sat Travis HS 5:00pm Sweetwater 18U Championship Game   Winner- Bellaire White
  Travis HS 7:30pm Lake O "Gold" Championship Game    
   

 

Congratulations to Kempner Cougars

2018 Sweetwater Varsity 18U League Champions

Manager- Brandan Marcus

 

Congratulations to the

Fort Bend Christian Eagles

 2016 Summer Sweetwater Varsity Division Champions

Rusty Richards, Manager                  Ronnie Dinges, Coach

Congratulations to Kempner Cougars

2015 Summer Sweetwater Division Winner

 

Congratulations to B F Terry Rangers

2013 Fall 18U Division Tournament Winner

 

Congratulations to The Mayde Creek Rams
2013 Summer Sweetwater Division Champs
 

Congratulations to Cy Springs
2012 Fall Sweetwater Division Champs
 


Congratulations to Ridge Point Panthers
2012 Summer Sweetwater Division Champs

 
 
a non profit 501-C3 organization
 

Webmaster: Suchart Web Design, LLC