Home Forms Locations Area Baseball Teams Contact Us

 Brazos River Division

 Sweetwater Division

 Oyster Creek Division

 Lake Olympia Division

 Lone Star Division

 Coastal League

 
Proudly
supporting
high school
baseball in
Fort Bend
since 1991.
 
 
 
 
LOPEZ MEXICAN RESTAURANT
 
FUDDRUCKER'S - WORLDS GREATEST BURGERS
 
RAY HAMMOND BASEBALL
 
JESTER TAX & FINANCIAL SERVICES
 
 

Lake Olympia Division- 2020




Summer Division open to High School Freshman level teams.

Players must be attending the 9th grade of  high school next September for team registered. 

This division has a 12 game schedule with games being played on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday nights.

Baseballs, umpires, insurance & field rentals are provided.

Season begins Monday June 3, 2019.

Cost $2,300 per team.

To enter teams or to inquire contact info@ftbendbaseball.com

 

   
2019 Lake Olympia Division
American League Conference             National League Conference

School Manager School Manager
Ridge Point Purple- paid Clay Collier Ridge Point White- paid Clay Collier
George Ranch Black- paid John Pizzitola George Ranch Maroon- paid Mike O' Neil
Strake Jesuit White- paid Rameau Strake Jesuit Green- paid Rameau
Lamar Consolidated- paid Coach Strother Strake Jesuit Grey- paid Rameau
Dulles- paid Raj Mehta Austin- paid Rob Johnson
Foster- paid Todd Moehlig Bellaire Red- paid Dale Satriano
Kempner- paid Brian Saludis Clements- paid Mark Sanford
Travis- paid Doug Henderson


Congratulations to Strake Jesuit White
2019 Lake Olympia Gold Game Winner/ League Champion
Manager- Jason Lazono


Lake Olympia 2019 Schedule

Email game results win or lose: score@ftbendbaseball.com

Rained Out- Sign Up today & save a wasted trip- See sign up button on home page

Schedule last updated  7/16/19 11:25pm

Date Field Time Visitor Home Result
6/3 Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Ridge Pt White Strake Jes Green Strake Jes Green
Mon   8:00pm Foster Strake Jes White Foster
           
  Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Kempner George Ranch Black Kempner
    8:00pm SW game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Dulles Ridge Pt Purple Ridge Pt Purple
    8:00pm George Ranch Maroon Clements George Ranch Maroon
           
6/4 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Strake Jes Grey Bellaire Red game called end of 3 innings- Replay
Tues   8:00pm SW game   Rained Out
           
  Terry 6:00pm Strake Jes White George Ranch Black Strake Jes White
    8:00pm SW game    
           
  Travis 6:00pm Kempner Dulles Dulles
    8:00pm Ridge Pt Purple Travis Ridge Point Purple
           
6/5 Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Clements Bellaire Red Rained Out
Wed   8:00pm Ridge Pt White Strake Jes Grey Rained Out
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Austin George Ranch Maroon Rained Out
    8:00pm SW game   Rained Out
           
6/6 Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Travis Strake Jes White Rained Out
Thurs   8:00pm George Ranch Maroon Strake Jes Green Rained Out
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Austin Bellaire Red Rained Out
    8:00pm George Ranch Black Foster Rained Out
           
  Bush 6:00pm SW game   Rained Out
    8:00pm SW game   Rained Out
           
6/10 Strake Jesuit 6:00pm SW game    
Mon   8:00pm Strake Jes Grey Austin Strake Jes Grey
           
*** Fort Bend Chr 7:00pm SW game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm George Ranch Maroon Ridge Pt White George Ranch Maroon
    8:00pm George Ranch Black Ridge Pt Purple Ridge Pt Purple
           
*** Terry 6:00pm SW game    
***   8:00pm Strake Jes White Lamar Consld Strake Jes White
           
6/11 GSPC 6:00pm Ridge Pt White Clements Ridge Pt White
Tues   8:00pm Strake Jesuit Green Bellaire Red Bellaire Red
           
*** Travis 6:00pm Dulles Kempner DH Dulles
    8:00pm Kempner DH Travis Travis
           
6/12 Strake Jesuit 6:00pm George Ranch Maroon Strake Jes Grey George Ranch Maroon
Wed   8:00pm Ridge Pt Purple Strake Jes White Ridge Pt Purple
           
  Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Clements Austin Austin
    8:00pm SW game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm George Ranch Black Dulles Dulles
    8:00pm SW game    
           
*** Bush 6:00pm open no game    game postponed to 6/26
    8:00pm SW game    
           
6/13 Fort Bend Chr        
Thurs   7:00pm *** SW game    
           
*** Strake Jesuit 7:00pm Strake Jes Green Clements Tie
           
           
  Terry 6:00pm Bellaire Red George Ranch Maroon Tie
    8:00pm Travis Lamar Consld Travis
           
6/17 Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Bellaire Red Strake Jes Grey Strake Jes Grey
Mon   8:00pm Strake Jes White Dulles Strake Jes White
            
  GSPC 6:00pm Austin Ridge Pt White Rained Out
    8:00pm SW game   Rained Out
           
  Travis 6:00pm Lamar Consld Ridge Pt Purple Rained Out
    8:00pm Travis George Ranch Black Rained Out
           
6/18 GSPC 6:00pm SW game    
Tues   8:00pm Ridge Pt Purple Kempner Ridge Pt Purple
           
*** Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Clements Bellaire Red Bellaire Red
***   8:00pm Ridge Pt White Strake Jes Grey Ridge Pt White
           
  Terry 6:00pm Strake Jes Green George Ranch Maroon Rained Out
    8:00pm Lamar Consld George Ranch Black Rained Out
           
6/19 Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Kempner Strake Jes White Strake Jes White
Wed   8:00pm Austin Strake Jes Green Austin
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Dulles Foster Foster
    8:00pm SW game    
           
*** Travis 6:00pm Lamar Consolidated Ridge Pt Purple Ridge Pt Purple
    8:00pm Travis George Ranch Black Travis
           
  Bush 6:00pm Clements George Ranch Maroon George Ranch Maroon
    8:00pm SW game    
           
6/20 GSPC 6:00pm Strake Jes Grey Clements Clements
Thurs   8:00pm Kempner Lamar Consld Kempner
           
  Travis 6:00pm Strake Jes White George Ranch Black Strake Jes White
    8:00pm Foster Travis Foster
           
  Bush 6:00pm SW game    
    8:00pm SW game    
          GR Mar & GR Bl Off 6/24-6/27
6/24 Strake Jesuit 6:00pm SW game    
Mon   8:00pm Strake Jes Grey Strake Jes Green Strake Jes Green
           
*** GSPC 6:00pm Bellaire Red Austin Rained Out
    8:00pm Ridge Pt Purple Foster Rained Out
           
*** Travis 6:00pm Travis DH Strake Jes White DH Rained Out
    8:00pm Strake Jes White DH Travis DH Rained Out
           
6/25 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Bellaire Red Ridge Pt White Rained Out
Tues   8:00pm SW game   Rained Out
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Clements Strake Jes Green Rained Out
    8:00pm Kempner Strake Jes White Rained Out
           
  Terry 6:00pm SW game   Rained Out
    8:00pm Dulles Lamar Consolidated Rained Out
           
6/26 Strake Jes 6:00pm *** Foster Kempner Foster
Wed   8:00pm Austin Strake Jes Grey Strake Jes Grey
           
  Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Travis Ridge Pt Purple Rained Out
    8:00pm SW game   Rained Out
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Ridge Pt White Clements Ridge Pt White
    8:00pm SW game    
           
6/27 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Dulles Ridge Pt Purple Rained Out
Thurs   8:00pm SW game   Rained Out
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Strake Jes Green Ridge Pt White Strake Jes Green
***   8:00pm Austin Bellaire Red Bellaire Red
           
  Terry 6:00pm SW game    
    8:00pm Foster Lamar Consolidated Foster
           
*** Travis 6:00pm Travis Strake Jes White Strake Jes White
    8:00pm open no game    
           
7/1 Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Clements Strake Jes Grey Clements
Mon   8:00pm Strake Jes Green Austin Austin
           
  Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Lamar Consolidated Dulles Rained Out
    8:00pm SW game   Rained Out
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Ridge Pt Purple George Ranch Black Ridge Pt Purple
    8:00pm Ridge Pt White Bellaire Red Ridge Pt White
           
7/2 Strake Jesuit 6:00pm  George Ranch Maroon Strake Jes Green George Ranch Maroon
Tues   8:00pm Ridge Pt White Strake Jes Grey Ridge Pt White
           
  Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm open no game    
    8:00pm open no game    
           
*** GSPC 6:00pm Strake Jes White Travis DH Travis
***   8:00pm  Travis DH Lamar Consolidated Travis
           
  Terry 6:00pm Foster DH George Ranch Black Foster
    8:00pm Ridge Pt Purple Foster DH Tie
           
  Lamar LL Fl 5 6:00pm Bellaire Red Austin Bellaire Red
    8:00pm SW game    
           
7/3 Travis 6:00pm Travis Kempner Travis
Wed games moved fr FBC 8:00pm George Ranch Maroon Ridge Pt White Ridge Pt White
           
  GSPC 6:00pm SW game   SW game
    8:00pm SW game   SW game
           
  Lamar LL Fl 5 6:00pm Lamar Consolidated DH Foster game moved to Terry 7/3
**** Field changed to Terry 8:00pm Lamar Consolidated DH Dulles game moved to Terry 7/3
           
  Terry 6:00pm Lamar Consolidated DH Foster Foster
    8:00pm Lamar Consolidated DH Dulles Dulles
           
7/4 Holiday Boom Holiday Holiday Off
Thurs Off Boom Off Off Off
           
7/8 Strake Jesuit 6:00pm field not available   *** game moved to 7/16- fld maint.
Mon   8:00pm field not available   *** game moved to 7/16- fld maint.
           
  Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm SW game    
    8:00pm SW game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm SW game    
    8:00pm Bellaire Red Strake Jes Green Strake Jes Green
           
  Terry 6:00pm Dulles DH Foster Foster
    8:00pm Dulles DH Lamar Consolidated Lamar Consolidated
           
  Lamar LL Fl 5 6:00pm Kempner Strake Jes White Strake Jes White
    8:00pm Travis Ridge Pt Purple Ridge Pt Purple
           
7/9 GSPC 6:00pm Strake Jes Grey George Ranch Maroon George Ranch Maroon
Tues   8:00pm Ridge Pt White Austin Ridge Pt White
           
*** Terry 6:00pm George Ranch Black Foster game cancelled 7/8
    8:00pm Lamar Consolidated Kempner Tie
           
  Travis 6:00pm Bellaire Red Clements Bellaire Red
    8:00pm Travis Dulles Travis
           
  Lamar LL Fl 5 6:00pm open no game    
    8:00pm SW game    
           
  Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm open no game    
    8:00pm SW game    
           
7/10 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm SW game   game postponed to 7/15
Wed correct game time 8:00pm SW game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm George Ranch Black Travis Travis
    8:00pm Foster Ridge Pt Purple Ridge Pt Purple
           
  Bush 6:00pm Austin George Ranch Maroon George Ranch Maroon
    8:00pm SW game    
           
  Lamar LL Fl 5 6:00pm Clements Strake Jes Green Strake Jes Green
    8:00pm Bellaire Red Ridge Pt White Bellaire Red
           
7/11 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Clements Strake Jes Grey Clements
Thurs   8:00pm George Ranch Maroon  Bellaire Red Bellaire Red
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Austin Strake Jes Green Austin
    8:00pm George Ranch Black Kempner George Ranch Black
           
  Terry 6:00pm Foster Dulles Foster
    8:00pm Lamar Consolidated Strake Jes White Strake Jes White
           
           
*** Bush 6:00pm SW game   game cancelled
*** time change 7:00pm SW game   makeup
           
7/15 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm *** SW game   makeup
Mon   8:00pm *** SW game   makeup
           
*** GSPC 6:00pm Austin George Ranch Maroon George Ranch Maroon
***   8:00pm Strake Jes Grey Bellaire Red Bellaire Red
           
  Lamar LL Fl 5 6:00pm SW game   New- makeup fr 7/10
    8:00pm Dulles Ridge Pt Purple Ridge Pt Purple
           
7/16 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm SW game   game moved to GSPC
Tues time change 6:00pm *** Strake Jes White Ridge Pt Purple Tie
    8:00pm game slot open for LO tie breaker game   No game played
           
schedule  error GSPC 6:00pm Strake Jes Grey *** Ridge Pt White error- game cancelled
    6:00pm SW game   moved fr FBC
    8:00pm  Austin  *** Ridge Pt White Ridge Pt White
           
  Terry 6:00pm  Strake Jes Green  George Ranch Maroon George Ranch Maroon
    8:00pm  Lamar Consolidated George Ranch Black George Ranch Black
           
  Lamar LL Fl 5 6:00pm SW game   New- makeup fr 7/3
    8:00pm SW game   New- makeup fr 7/3
           
          Top seed is home
7/17 Fort Bend Chr 5:30pm LO Semi Final Game 1- winner- Strake Jes White Natl Conf 1st Seed vs
 Amer Conf #2 Seed
George Ranch Maroon vs Strake Jesuit White
Wed 2 hr time limit 7:45pm LO Semi Final Game 2- winner- Ridge Pt Purple Amer Conf 1st Seed vs
Natl Conf #2 Seed
Ridge Pt Purple vs
Bellaire Red
           
           
7/18 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm open no game    
Thurs   8:00pm SW game   New- Makeup
           
      Championship Games    
        2 hr Time Limit
7/19 Travis HS 5:30pm Lake O "Bronze" Game 3rd place teams in standings Travis vs Ridge Pt White (Flip for home)
Winner- Ridge Pr White
Fri Travis HS 7:45pm Lake O "Silver" Game Losers of LO Semi-    Finals George Ranch Maroon vs Bellaire Red (GRM is home)
Winner- Geo Ran Maroon
           
           
           
7/20 Travis HS 5:00pm Sweetwater 18U Championship Game Sweetwater 1 & 2 Kempner vs Bellaire White (Kempner is home)
Winner- Bellaire White
Sat Travis HS 7:30pm Lake O Championship "Gold" Game Winners of LO Semi- Finals Ridge Pt Purple vs Strake Jesuit White (RPP is home)
Winner- Strake Jes White
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

Congratulations to Travis Tigers

2018 Lake Olympia Freshman Division "Gold Game Winner" & League Champion Manager- Trey Witte      Record- 13 - 0 - 1

Congratulations to Ridge Point Purple Panthers
2016 Lake Olympia Freshman Division Champions
Undefeated Season 14-0
Clay Collier, Manager               Lance Larhmann, Coach

 

Congratulations to Travis Tigers

2015 Summer Lake Olympia Division Winner

 

Congratulations to George Ranch Longhorns
2013 Summer Lake Olympia Division Champs

Congratulations to The Foster Falcons
2012 Summer Lake Olympia Division Champs

 
 
a non profit 501-C3 organization
 

Webmaster: Suchart Web Design, LLC